• ViewTV 25 Mile Mini Flat HD Digital Indoor TV Antenna - 25 Miles Range - Black - B072MNTWYB

  • Coverage includes replacement, with no deductibles

  • Surge protection starts on your date of purchase

  • Easy reimbursement via check delivered right to your door

  • Fully transferable; cancel anytime

  • Contract delivered by email , so no papers to file

  • ViewTV Mini Flat HD Digital Indoor TV Antenna - 25 Miles Range - Black

    Have a television with a tuner or a digital converter box and want all of those FREE channels? This is the antenna for you!

    Receive digital and analog TV broadcast over the air
    25 Mile Range
    Ultra thin and light weight design
    Frequency Range: VHF 170 - 230MHz, UHF 470-860MHz
    Gain: 2dBi
    No extra power is required
    Dimensions: 9.5" X 1.5" | Smallest antenna on the market

    Notes:
    - It is recommended to keep your antenna high up on your window for best results.
    - Go to antennaweb.org and type in your zip code. This will show you where the broadcast towers near you are located. - Move your antenna around to see where you obtain the best signal. Once you find a good spot, it is recommended to do another automatic channel scan.
    - If you use a flat HDTV, please go through your TV manual to make sure your TV is with built-in tuner.
    - Make sure your tuner is HD tuner, otherwise you can't watch HD channels.
    - ***Attaching the antenna to your television or digital converter box is only part of the process to pull in channels from your antenna. You need to perform an "automatic channel search". This is a feature that can be used by accessing the menu on your television or digital converter box. Please refer to the manual for your television or digital converter box for information on how to perform this action.***

    ViewTV 25 Mile Mini Flat HD Digital Indoor TV Antenna - 25 Miles Range - Black - B072MNTWYB

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    ViewTV 25 Mile Mini Flat HD Digital Indoor TV Antenna - 25 Miles Range - Black - B072MNTWYB

    • Product Code: B072MNTWYB
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $131.47
    • $22.48


    Latest

    Janjunsi Upgrade Extension Cord Headphone Cable for Audio-Technica ATH LS400/50/200/300/CKR90/ - A2DC 1.2M OFC Wire Connecter - B07FZJRQLP

    Janjunsi Upgrade Extension Cord Headphone Cable for Audio-Technica ATH LS400/50/200/300/CKR90/ - A2DC 1.2M OFC Wire Connecter - B07FZJRQLP

    Upgrade extension cord headphone cable for audio-technica ath LS400/50/200/300/CKR90/ - a2d..

    $109.51 $109.68

    StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - B00GJ3XSOW

    StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - B00GJ3XSOW

    Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable ..

    $39.38 $114.62

    UHF Female to SMA Male Adapter RF Coax Connector SO239(PL259) RTL-SDR HT Handheld Antenna pl-259 Converter Two Way Radio RF Antenna Adapter 2 Packs - B076H2G9QH

    UHF Female to SMA Male Adapter RF Coax Connector SO239(PL259) RTL-SDR HT Handheld Antenna pl-259 Converter Two Way Radio RF Antenna Adapter 2 Packs - B076H2G9QH

    CONNECTOR - UHF SO239 (Female) Jack and SMA (Male) Plug, One side is UHF Type Female (Outsi..

    $26.84 $119.26

    kenable Pure OFC HQ 2 x RCA Phono Extension Plug to Socket Audio Cable Gold 3m (~10 feet) - B00NCSTEDQ

    kenable Pure OFC HQ 2 x RCA Phono Extension Plug to Socket Audio Cable Gold 3m (~10 feet) - B00NCSTEDQ

    kenable Pure OFC HQ 2 x RCA Phono Extension Plug to Socket Audio Cable Gold 3m (~10 feet) ..

    $15.92 $87.74