How It Works - RCA (Red and White RCA Cables) connectors from the audio output on your stereo or other output device connects into the input on the Analog to Digital Decoder. Just plug in RCA (Red and White RCA Cables) connectors to the input side. The Decoder is connected to the included power supply. Connect a Coaxial (spdif) cable or a Toslink (optical) cable connector on the Decoder output to your output device. This type of device is also know as a A to D converter. Please note that Cables are not Included: Installation is easy Simply hook up your analog RCA-style left and right (red white) cables from your stereo to the Converter's analog RCA jack Inputs. Run a short extension cable from an available digital audio input jack on your digital device to the same type of digital output on the Converter. Plug in the converter and power up all equipment. That's it your done! Package Includes: (1) Analog to Digital Audio Converter (1) 12V DC Power Supply (1) Instruction Sheet Please no

Menotek Analog Audio to Digital Audio Converter - B0045UWXB0

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Menotek Analog Audio to Digital Audio Converter - B0045UWXB0

  • Product Code: B0045UWXB0
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $136.69
  • $84.50


Latest

1M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - B004Z9301I

1M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - B004Z9301I

Coverage includes replacement, with no deductibles ..

$40.95 $105.63

Wicked Audio WI1450 Havok Headphones with Microphone  Pitch Black - B01DZ979A6

Wicked Audio WI1450 Havok Headphones with Microphone Pitch Black - B01DZ979A6

Coverage includes replacement, with no deductibles ..

$27.38 $93.88

uxcell 10Pcs Common Cathode 10 Pin 2 Bit 7 Segment 0.56" Red LED Display Tube - B01BHTHYKG

uxcell 10Pcs Common Cathode 10 Pin 2 Bit 7 Segment 0.56" Red LED Display Tube - B01BHTHYKG

Product Name: LED Digital Tube; Model: 5261AS1-D; Type: Common Cathode ..

$15.19 $87.07