• Converts Coaxial or Toslink Digital Audio Signals to Analog L/R Audio

  • Supports Sampling Rate at 32, 44.1, 48 and 96 KHz

  • 24-bit S/PDIF Incoming Bit Stream on Left and Right Channels

  • Easy to Install and Simple to Operate

  • Provides Electromagnetic-noise-free Transmission

  • Colour :Golden

    This Digital to Analog Audio Converter is designed for either home or professional audio
    switching. It converts Coaxial or Toslink digital audio signals to analog L/R audio and available
    for connection to an external device such as an amplifier via standard RCA-style jacks. This
    Converter is small in size and quite easy to install.

    Specifications

    - Input Audio:Coaxial or Toslink digital audio
    - Output Audio:L/R audio
    - Input audio connector:Toslink+1XRCA(Coaxial)
    - Output audio connector:2xRCA R/L)
    - Sampling rate:32, 44.1, 48 and 96 KHz

    NOTE:
    When connected to the Toslink and Coaxial cables at the same, the product will give priority to Toslink input.
    This converter don't support Dolby Digital

    Package Includes

    - Main unit (Digital to Analog Audio Converter)
    - 5V/DC POWER SUPPLY
    - USER'S Manual

    Lifetime Replacement Guarantee:
    You are protected for life from our lifetime replacement guarantee program.
    If anything at all goes wrong with your Digital to
    Analog Audio Converter, we will send you a replacement with no charge or return required

    Digital to Analog Converter DAC Digital SPDIF Toslink to Analog Stereo Audio L/R Converter Adapter Optical Cable (Golden) - B07BGS98ZR

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    Digital to Analog Converter DAC Digital SPDIF Toslink to Analog Stereo Audio L/R Converter Adapter Optical Cable (Golden) - B07BGS98ZR

    • Product Code: B07BGS98ZR
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $109.01
    • $106.79


    Latest

    Replacement Headband Cover for BOSE QC3  AE2 / AE2i / AE2w Headphones / Headband Protector Repair Parts / Easy DIY Installation No Tool Needed - B01M8OSO6C

    Replacement Headband Cover for BOSE QC3 AE2 / AE2i / AE2w Headphones / Headband Protector Repair Parts / Easy DIY Installation No Tool Needed - B01M8OSO6C

    No tool needed. Fits over the original headband and zip up in place. Don't need to remove t..

    $23.19 $98.68

    Tripp Lite N816-15M 50 Feet 10Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC - 15M - B0009OTEY0

    Tripp Lite N816-15M 50 Feet 10Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC - 15M - B0009OTEY0

    Network Cable Type:Patch Cable Cable Technology:Fiber O..

    $61.77 $169.98

    Google Pixel XL Belt Clip Case  Encased (Ultra Thin) Secure-fit Cover w/ClikLock Holster (Smooth Black) - B01MTIONLL
    Teac UD-503-B Dual-Monaural USB DAC with Headphone Amplifier Black - B0179XNQUQ

    Teac UD-503-B Dual-Monaural USB DAC with Headphone Amplifier Black - B0179XNQUQ

    USB DAC that supports 11.2MHz DSD and 384kHz/32-bit PCM ..

    $91.46 $109.78